Skip Navigation
Search

Past Student Award Recipients

 

2019 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award      Elizabeth Marge '20
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award     T’kheya-D’vrehyah Yisrael, ’19
First Alumni Scholarship      Leslie Pesantez, ’20
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence     Gyu Hyun Byun, ’19
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies     Gabriella Cabrera, ’21
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award    –  Paul Boasiako, ’20
Outstanding Future Alumni Award     Jualiver Ramos, ’19
Middleton Family Student Athletic Alumni Award – Taryn Ohlmiller
Life Member Award – Aishah Scott, ’19
Lois and Robert Stafford Graduate Award     Carolyn Levy, ’19


2018 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award      Laurel Gumpert ’18
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award      Amanda Stoerback ’18
First Alumni Scholarship       Hing Li ’19
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence      Sean Deery ’19
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies      Yiming Hong ’18
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award    –    Elianny Moronta Espinal ’18
Outstanding Future Alumni Award      Nicole Soder ’18
Middleton Family Student Athletic Alumni Award – Cameron Stone ‘17
Life Member Award –   Janiper Chae’19
Lois and Robert Stafford Graduate Award      Phillip Nelson ’19
Novak Motors Civic Engagement Award - Anika Amin '18


 2017 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award  Amanda Stoerback ’17
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award  Naveen Mallangada ’17
First Alumni Scholarship   Rideeta Raquib ’19
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence  Kwabena Busia ’17
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies  Sarah Lynch ’17
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award  –  Jawad Khalfan ’18
Outstanding Future Alumni Award  Sonia M. Joshi ’17
Middleton Family Student Athletic Alumni Award – Cameron Stone ‘17
Life Member Award – Robert Maloney ’17
Lois and Robert Stafford Graduate Award  Alexandra DeRosa ’18


2016 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award  Olivia C. Holmes ’17
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award  Robert G. Maloney ’16
First Alumni Scholarship  Carly Lam ’17
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence  Crystal Ling ’16
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies  Kwabena B. Buscia ’17
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award  –  Ruchi Shah ’16
Outstanding Future Alumni Award  Naveen Mallangada ’16
Middleton Family Student Athletic Alumni Award – Timothy Knesnik ‘16
Life Member Award – Anna Lubitz ’16
Lois and Robert Stafford Graduate Award  Sara Goldgraben ’16


2015 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award - Diahn Bowers
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award - James Leonard
First Alumni Award - Yi Gao
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence - Jessica Flareau
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies - Daniel Smith
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award - Gregory Poterewicz
Outstanding Future Alumni Award - Ruchi Shah
Middleton Family Student Athletic Alumni Award - John Caputo
Life Member Award - Kristine Horvat
Lois and Robert Stafford Graduate Award - Cynthia Spragg


2014 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award - Ali Khan
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award - Anna Lubitz
First Alumni Award - Gregory Poterewicz
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence - Daniel Ahmadizadeh
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies - Renata Gomez
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award - Neha Kinariwella
Outstanding Future Alumni Award - James Leonard
Middleton Family Student Athletic Alumni Award - Joshua Mason
Life Member Award - Mitchell Fourman


 

2013 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award - Jamie A. Leonard
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award - Derek Cope
First Alumni Award - Subo Deb
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence - Claire E. Smith
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies - Sidrah Mahfooz
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award - David L. Viana
Outstanding Future Alumni Award - Anna Lubitz
Middleton Family Student Athletic Alumni Award - Brandon T. McNitt
Life Member Award - Tracy L. Calvacca


 

2012 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award  - Sarah Khan
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award – Juliana Perez
First Alumni Award – Frederick Ikpatt
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence – Kristina M. Macaruso
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies – Yaseen Eldik
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award – Patrick J. Fava
Life Member Award – Sara A. Cerrone
Outstanding Future Alumni Award – Hillary Moss


2011 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award  - Matthew Quigley
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award – Alejandro Alvarez
First Alumni Award – Lourdes Vazquez
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence – Edrees Arzomand
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies – Sonia Kaczmarzyk
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award – Keenan Zach
Life Member Award – Noopur Motiyani
Outstanding Future Alumni Award – Kirin Mahmud


 

2010 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award  - Natalie A. Crnosija
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award – Amna Vahidy
First Alumni Award – Jessica Marmol
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence – Daniel A. Graber
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies – Mark F. Geraci
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award – Ibtisam Ul Haque
Life Member Award - Jason Shank
Outstanding Future Alumni Award – Brian Antono


 

2009 AWARDS

Alumni Association Legacy Award - Christopher Funfgeld
Babak Movahedi Senior Leadership Award - Jason Shank
First Alumni Award - Stephanie Boynton
Gloria and Mark Snyder Award of Excellence - Geordan Kushner
Joseph N. Campolo Award for Legal Studies - Syeda Melissa Nuruzzaman
Larry Roher Entrepreneurial Achievement Award - Anne Elizabeth Di Salvo
Life Member Award - David M. Cooper
Outstanding Future Alumni Award - Evelyn Flores and Mark Geraci