Skip Navigation
Search

Meet the Summer 2017 Orientation Leaders

Adrian_Ortega

Adrian Ortega
Major: Computer Engineering
Class of 2020 
Malverne, New York

Ashley Alexander

Alessandra Riccio
Major: Biochemistry
Class of 2018
Hicksville, New York

Andrew Kumpfbeck

Bansri Shah
Major: Information Systems
Class of 2019
New Hyde Park, New York

Brandon Daley

Brandon Daley
Major: Technological Systems Management 
Class of 2018 
West Hempstead, New York

Brian Bogashewicz

Brandon Graham
Major: Biochemistry 
Class of 2019 
Bronx, New York

dano

Christopher McLean
Major: Psychology
Class of 2019
Waterville, New York

Daniel Park

Daniel Park
Major: Business 
Class of 2018 
Seoul, Korea

dano

Desiree Saad
Major: Business Management
Class of 2018
Farmingville, New York

Emily Wright

Emily Wright
Major: Undeclared
Class of 2020 
Long Beach, New York

Grayson Valentino

Grayson Valentino
Major: History
Class of 2019
Mt, Sinai, New York

James Ko

Izzy Bouklas
Major: Sociology, Psychology
Class of 2019
East Setauket, New York

Jade Blanco

Jade Blanco
Major: Art History, Studio Art
Class of 2020
Bay Shore, New York

Erik_Valencia

Janessa Alcaide
Majors: Nursing, Sociology
Class of 2018
Staten Island, New York

Jessica Nelson

Jessica Nelson
Major: Business
Class of 2018
Patchogue, New York

JinHo Park

Jin Ho Park
Major: Biology
Class of 2019 
Commack, New York

Hikari Oshiro

Julianne Martin
Major: Nursing
Class of 2018
Rocky Point, New York

Justin Lerner

Justin Lerner
Major: English
Class of 2018
Nesconset, New York

Jacqueline Wall

Karunya Sabapathy
Major: Linguistics
Class of 2018
Plainview, New York

lillian

Katherine Colantuoni
Major: Psychology
Class of 2018 
Port Jefferson, New York

lydia

Kimberly Marko
Majors: Marine Vertebrate Biology
Class of 2020
Ronkonkoma, New York

Alessandra Riccio

Kyle Walter
Major: Undeclared
Class of 2020 
Delanson, New York

Lexi Smaldone

Lauren Jaronczyk
Major: Political Science
Class of 2018 
Smithtown, New York

Michelle Umeaka

Madeline Schoenfeld
Major: Environmental Design, Policy, and Planning
Class of 2018 
South Setauket, New York

Nadia Bissoon

Margaret Hartofilis
Major: English
Class of 2018 
Holbrook, New York

lillian

Michael Chen
Major: Psychology B.S. 
Class of 2018
Cheshire, Connecticut

Nadia Bissoon

Michael D'Adamo
Major: Health Science 
Class of 2019
Wappingers Falls, New York

Michelle Umeaka

Mousaad Abouelkhair
Major: Biology
Class of 2018
Staten Island, New York

Nadia Bissoon

Natalie Korba
Major: Sociology 
Class of 2019 
Copiague, New York

Nadia Bissoon

PP Pandya
Major: Technological Systems Managment
Class of 2018 
Wheatley, New York

Lexi Smaldone

Rami Areikat
Major: Biochemistry
Class of 2018 
Harrison, New York

Nadia Bissoon

Ryan Naughton
Major: Information Systems
Class of 2018
Huntington Station, New York

Samantha_Blaine

Sara Schabe
Major: Journalism
Class of 2019 
Mattituck, New York

lillian

Wilson Zhu
Major: Business
Class of 2019
Bay Shore, New York

lillian

Yilin Zhao
Major: Linguistics
Class of 2020
Xinyu, Jinagxi, China

   
Login to Edit