Skip Navigation
Search

Leadership Committee:
Robert Kukta - Mechanical Engineering, Associate Dean ( Chair )
Monica Bugallo - Electrical & Computer Engineering, Associate Dean
Molly Frame - Biomedical Engineering
Jim Glimm - Applied Mathematics & Statistics
Toshio Nakamura - Mechanical Engineering
R. Sekar - Computer Science
Jason Trelewicz - Materials Science and Chemical Engineering
Wei Yin - Biomedical Engineering
Wei Zhu - Applied Mathematics & Statistics
 


Diversity and Inclusion Commitee:
Monica Bugallo - Electrical & Computer Engineering, Associate Dean ( co-chair )
Wei Yin - Biomedical Engineering ( co-chair )
Aruna Balasubramanian  - Computer Science
Molly Frame - Biomedical Engineering
Elizabeth Hewitt  - Technology & Society
Shan Lin  - Electrical & Computer Engineering
Tom MacCarthy  - Applied Mathematics & Statistics
Sotirios Mamalis  - Mechanical Engineering
Thomas Woodson - Technology & Society
Anil Yazici  - Civil Engineering
Erez Zadok  - Computer Science



Undergraduate Education Committee:
Molly Frame - Biomedical Engineering ( co-chair )
Jim Glimm - Applied Mathematics & Statistics ( co-chair )
Fu-Pen Chiang  - Mechanical Engineering
Shan Lin  - Electrical & Computer Engineering
Xinwei Mao  - Civil Engineering
Kevin McDonnell  - Computer Science
David Tonjes - Technology & Society
Jason Trelewicz - Materials Science and Chemical Engineering
Wei Yin - Biomedical Engineering
Wei Zhu - Applied Mathematics & Statistics
 


Graduate Education Committee:
Toshio Nakamura - Mechanical Engineering ( co-chair )
Wei Zhu - Applied Mathematics & Statistics ( co-chair )
Eric Brouzes - Biomedical Engineering
Fu-Pen Chiang  - Mechanical Engineering
Kevin McDonnell  - Computer Science
Alex Orlov - Materials Science and Chemical Engineering
R. Sekar  - Computer Science
David Tonjes - Technology & Society
Xin Wang  - Electrical & Computer Engineering
Anil Yazici  - Civil Engineering
 


Research and Scholarship Committee:
Jason Trelewicz - Materials Science and Chemical Engineering ( co-chair )
R. Sekar - Computer Science ( co-chair )
Aruna Balasubramanian  - Computer Science
Eric Brouzes - Biomedical Engineering
Jim Glimm - Applied Mathematics & Statistics
Elizabeth Hewitt - Technology & Society
Tom MacCarthy - Applied Mathematics & Statistics
Sotirios Mamalis  - Mechanical Engineering
Xinwei Mao  - Civil Engineering
Alex Orlov - Materials Science and Chemical Engineering
Xin Wang  - Electrical & Computer Engineering
Erez Zadok  - Computer Science