Course Schedule

Program in Writing and Rhetoric

Spring 2016 Class Schedule

Subj CRS Sctn Days Start Time End Time Building Room Instr
WRT 101 01 MWF 10:00 AM 10:53 AM HUMANITIES   2047  Dennis Clarke
WRT 101 02 MWF 11:00 AM 11:53 AM HUMANITIES   2047  Dennis Clarke
WRT 101 03 MWF 12:00 PM 12:53 PM HUMANITIES   2047  Dennis Clarke
WRT 101 04 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HARRIMAN HLL 115  Scott Zukowski
WRT 101 05 MW 4:00 PM 5:20 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N107  Kimberly Towers
WRT 101 06 MW 5:30 PM 6:50 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N107  Kimberly Towers
WRT 101 07 TUTH 1:00 PM 2:20 PM HUMANITIES   3008  MaryAnn Duffy
WRT 101 08 TUTH 10:00 AM 11:20 AM HUMANITIES   3008  MaryAnn Duffy
WRT 101 09 TUTH 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   3013  Hugh Patterson
WRT 101 10 TUTH 5:30 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   3013  Hugh Patterson
WRT 101 11 TUTH 7:00 PM 8:20 PM HUMANITIES   3013  Hugh Patterson
                 
WRT 102 01 MWF 9:00 AM 9:53 AM SOCBEHAV SCI N102  Joseph Labriola
WRT 102 02 MWF 9:00 AM 9:53 AM HUMANITIES   2045  Thomas Tousey
WRT 102 03 MWF 9:00 AM 9:53 AM HUMANITIES   3008  Michelle Whittaker
WRT 102 04 MWF 11:00 AM 11:53 AM HUMANITIES   2045  Sarah Azzara
WRT 102 07 MWF 10:00 AM 10:53 AM HUMANITIES   2045  Thomas Tousey
WRT 102 08 MWF 10:00 AM 10:53 AM SOCBEHAV SCI N102  Joseph Labriola
WRT 102 09 MWF 10:00 AM 10:53 AM PSYCHOLOGY A 144  Michelle Whittaker
WRT 102 10 MWF 10:00 AM 10:53 AM PHYSICS      P129  Margaret Kennedy
WRT 102 11 MWF 10:00 AM 10:53 AM HUMANITIES   3016  Sarah Azzara
WRT 102 13 MWF 11:00 AM 11:53 AM SOCBEHAV SCI N118  Cathleen Rowley
WRT 102 14 MWF 11:00 AM 11:53 AM HUMANITIES   3017  Jacqueline Corrigan
WRT 102 15 MWF 11:00 AM 11:53 AM HUMANITIES   3008  Carolyn Sofia
WRT 102 16 MWF 11:00 AM 11:53 AM PHYSICS      P117  Margaret Kennedy
WRT 102 17 MWF 11:00 AM 11:53 AM SOCBEHAV SCI N102  Becky Goldberg Petty
WRT 102 18 MWF 11:00 AM 11:53 AM PSYCHOLOGY A 144  Michelle Whittaker
WRT 102 19 MWF 12:00 PM 12:53 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N118  Becky Goldberg Petty
WRT 102 20 MWF 12:00 PM 12:53 PM HUMANITIES   3013  Jacqueline Corrigan
WRT 102 21 MWF 12:00 PM 12:53 PM HUMANITIES   3008  Carolyn Sofia
WRT 102 22 MWF 12:00 PM 12:53 PM HUMANITIES   3014  Joseph Labriola
WRT 102 24 MWF 12:00 PM 12:53 PM HUMANITIES   2045  Sarah Azzara
WRT 102 25 MWF 2:30 PM 3:23 PM HUMANITIES   3013  Carolyn Sofia
WRT 102 26 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N107  Jordan Plavnicky
WRT 102 27 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM MELVILLE LBR N3063  Soni Adhikari
WRT 102 28 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HUMANITIES   3019  Jessica Karbowiak
WRT 102 29 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HUMANITIES   3015  Safet Dabovic
WRT 102 30 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HUMANITIES   3014  Ryan Calvey
WRT 102 31 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N101  Jennifer Young
WRT 102 32 MW 4:00 PM 5:20 PM FREY HALL 326  John Scheffer
WRT 102 33 MW 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   3016  Jennifer Young
WRT 102 34 MW 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   3019  Jessica Karbowiak
WRT 102 35 MW 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   2047  Eugene Hammond
WRT 102 36 MW 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   3014  Ryan Calvey
WRT 102 37 MW 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   3015  Safet Dabovic
WRT 102 38 MW 5:30 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   3014  Ryan Calvey
WRT 102 39 MW 5:30 PM 6:50 PM FREY HALL 224  Karen Buechner
WRT 102 40 MW 5:30 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   3016  John Scheffer
WRT 102 41 MW 5:30 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   3019  Jessica Karbowiak
WRT 102 42 MW 5:30 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   3015  Safet Dabovic
WRT 102 43 MW 5:30 PM 6:50 PM FREY HALL 226  Daniel Lee
WRT 102 44 MW 7:00 PM 8:20 PM HUMANITIES   3016  John Scheffer
WRT 102 45 TUTH 8:30 AM 9:50 AM HUMANITIES   3015  William Marderness
WRT 102 46 TUTH 10:00 AM 11:20 AM HUMANITIES   3013  Kevin Clouther
WRT 102 47 TUTH 10:00 AM 11:20 AM LIFE SCIENCE 058  Sara Santos
WRT 102 48 TUTH 10:00 AM 11:20 AM SOCBEHAV SCI N101  Steven Dube
WRT 102 49 TUTH 10:00 AM 11:20 AM HUMANITIES   3019  William Marderness
WRT 102 50 TUTH 10:00 AM 11:20 AM HUMANITIES   3015  Patrizia Benolich
WRT 102 51 TUTH 10:00 AM 11:20 AM SOCBEHAV SCI N117  Anthony Teets
WRT 102 52 TUTH 11:30 AM 12:50 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N118  Roger Thompson
WRT 102 53 TUTH 11:30 AM 12:50 PM HUMANITIES   3015  Patrizia Benolich
WRT 102 54 TUTH 11:30 AM 12:50 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N107  Steven Dube
WRT 102 55 TUTH 11:30 AM 12:50 PM HUMANITIES   3014  Andrea Paldy
WRT 102 56 TUTH 11:30 AM 12:50 PM HUMANITIES   3016  Karlianne Seri
WRT 102 57 TUTH 11:30 AM 12:50 PM HUMANITIES   3019  Burcu Kuheylan
WRT 102 58 TUTH 1:00 PM 2:20 PM HUMANITIES   3016  Wilbur Farley
WRT 102 59 TUTH 1:00 PM 2:20 PM HUMANITIES   3019  Patrizia Benolich
WRT 102 60 TUTH 1:00 PM 2:20 PM FREY HALL 316  Matthew Miranda
WRT 102 61 TUTH 1:00 PM 2:20 PM HUMANITIES   3013  Kevin Clouther
WRT 102 62 TUTH 1:00 PM 2:20 PM PSYCHOLOGY A 144  Rita Nezami
WRT 102 63 TUTH 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HUMANITIES   2045  Ghanashyam Sharma
WRT 102 64 TUTH 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HUMANITIES   3013  Geri Lipschultz
WRT 102 65 TUTH 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HARRIMAN HLL 218  Kathleen-Anna Amella
WRT 102 66 TUTH 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HUMANITIES   3016  Matthew Miranda
WRT 102 67 TUTH 2:30 PM 3:50 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N101  Steven Dube
WRT 102 68 TUTH 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   3016  Peter Khost
WRT 102 69 TUTH 4:00 PM 5:20 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N101  Matthew Miranda
WRT 102 70 TUTH 4:00 PM 5:20 PM EARTH&SPACE  177  Emily Safos Gargiulo
WRT 102 71 TUTH 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   3019  Wilbur Farley
WRT 102 72 TUTH 4:00 PM 5:20 PM PSYCHOLOGY A 144  Geri Lipschultz
WRT 102 73 TUTH 5:30 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   3014  Rita Nezami
WRT 102 74 TUTH 5:30 PM 6:50 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N107  Matthew Miranda
WRT 102 75 TUTH 5:30 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   3018  Rashmi Rai
WRT 102 76 TUTH 5:30 PM 6:50 PM MELVILLE LBR N3085  Amy Southworth
WRT 102 79 MWF 10:00 AM 10:53 AM HUMANITIES   3019  Becky Goldberg Petty
                 
WRT 200 01 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HUMANITIES   2047  Eugene Hammond
WRT 200 02 TUTH 11:30 AM 12:50 PM HUMANITIES   3008  William Marderness
                 
WRT 302 01 MW 4:00 PM 5:20 PM PSYCHOLOGY A 144  Cathleen Rowley
WRT 302 02 TUTH 2:30 PM 3:50 PM SOCBEHAV SCI N107  Roger Thompson
WRT 302 03 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HUMANITIES   3016  Wilbur Farley
WRT 302 04 TUTH 10:00 AM 11:20 AM LIFE SCIENCE 054  Kenneth Weitzman
WRT 302 05 TUTH 1:00 PM 2:20 PM HUMANITIES   2030  Cynthia Davidson
                 
WRT 303 01 MWF 11:00 AM 11:53 AM HUMANITIES   3013  Thomas Tousey
WRT 303 02 MW 2:30 PM 3:50 PM PSYCHOLOGY A 144  Cathleen Rowley
WRT 303 04 TUTH 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   3014  Rita Nezami
WRT 303 05 TUTH 11:30 AM 12:50 PM HUMANITIES   3013  Kevin Clouther
WRT 303 06 TUTH 10:00 AM 11:20 AM HUMANITIES   3016  Kristina Lucenko
                 
WRT 304 02 TUTH 2:30 PM 3:50 PM HUMANITIES   3019  Peter Khost
                 
WRT 305 01 TUTH 5:30 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   2030  Robert Kaplan
                 
WRT 381 01 TUTH 4:00 PM 5:20 PM HUMANITIES   2030  Robert Kaplan
                 
WRT 392 S01 TUTH 2:30 PM 3:50 PM FREY HALL 224  Patricia Dunn
                 
WRT 614 S01 TH 4:00 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   3015  Cynthia Davidson
                 
WRT 621 S01 TU 4:00 PM 6:50 PM HUMANITIES   2113  Ghanashyam Sharma
Program in Writing and Rhetoric • Stony Brook University, Stony Brook, NY 11794-5340 • 631.632.7390
Writing Center • 631.632.7405 • writingcenter@stonybrook.edu
Login to Edit