Stony Brook University Logo and Stony Brook Cares
SEFA

Contact Us

For general information and assistance, please contact:

Jessica Kunis
Office of the Senior VP for Administration
221 Administration Building
Stony Brook, NY 11794-1002
631-632-6340

Become A Captain
We are actively recruiting captains for our Stony Brook Cares Campaign. If your area does not currently have a captain, please contact Jessica Kunis to find out more. Your service in this campaign is critical to its success and greatly appreciated by everyone who receives aid through the donations we collect.

Stony Brook Cares Captains
The following is a list of Stony Brook Cares Captains, who are your area representatives for the campaign. These individuals are here to answer general inquiries about the campaign, provide you with information on how to give, and assist you with completing your pledge form.

Captains Department Address Zip Extension
Ellen Hopkins Academic Advising E-2360 Library 3354 2-7079
Lolita Sung Accounting 460 Admin 1151 2-6028
Jeffrey Mackey Admin/Finance/Bursar 254 Admin 1002 2-9583
Italia Mazzullo Admissions 440 Admin 1919 2-6857
P Bartolomeo-Zenker Africana Studies S-249 SBS 4340 2-7470
Christine Johnson Anatomical Sciences T8-044 HSC 8081 4-3114
Richard Bogenshutz Anesthesiology L4-060 HSC 8480 4-2975
Janet Masullo Anthropology S-511 SBS 4364 2-7605
Laurie Dalessio Applied Math & Statistics P-140 Math 3600 2-8357
John Leone Application & Support S-5420 Library 3383 2-3800
Kimberly Wodiska Athletics Pritchard Gym 3500 2-7205
Faiqa Mirzai Biochem/Cell Biology 450 Life Sciences 5215 2-0892
Anne Marie Dusatko Biomedical Engineering HSC L18, Rm 030 8181 4-2303
Maureen Flynn Budget Office 401 Admin 1307 2-6090
Phillip Lindenmuth Cancer Registry 3 Tech Park 9125 4-9844
Charmine Yapchin Chemistry 104 Chemistry 3400 2-7884
Katherine A. Holzmacher Clinical Informatics HSC LEVEL 4-215 8410 4-2116
Kenneth O'Sullivan Clinical Laboratory L3-7 SBUMC 7300 4-2373
Marie McCallioan COB 309 Harriman Hall 3775 2-7476
Laura Stevenson CAS 3320 Library 3391 2-8520
Debra Tripptree CPMP HSC 8552 4-2055
Rose Milsom CPMP 8 Research Way 9152 4-4873
Gwendolyn Brown CPMP 14 Technology Drive 9108 4-9830
Maryann Calvacca DOS 222 SAC 2800 2-7320
Michael J. Cortegiano Radiology L4, Room 092 HSC 8460 4-7955
Ellen Clark Dermatology T16, HSC 8165 4-3894
Charles McAteer Design & Engineering 120 Suffolk Hall 6210 2-6445
Doreen Baldwin DOIT 116 ECC 2650 2-6242
Treasa Mathias DOIT 231 ECC 2610 2-9085
Donna Digiovanni Ecology & Evolution 650 Life Sciences 5245 2-1364
MaryEllen Rosa EH&S 110 Suffolk Hall 6200 2-6410
Stacey Yurick Emergency Medicine 80 HSC 8350 4-2499
Kathleen Ferrell Engineering 230 Heavy Eng. 2200 2-4625
Lily Shen Engineering 236 Heavy Eng. 2200 2-9941
Pamela Matzner EOP/AIM W-3520 Library 3375 2-9649
Reezan Zaki FSA Stony Brook Union 3209  
Susan Hughes Financial Services 3 Technology Dr 9300 4-4746
Evelyn Emeric Financial Services L4-215 HSC 8410 4-2701
Kathleen Farella Financial Services 31 Research Way 9112 4-4100
Christine Oster FSA 250 SB Union 3209 2-6513
Sally Hall Health Information Mgt Rm 114 SBUMC 7130 4-2848
Jody (Joann) Broderick Hispanic Languages N-3021 Library 3371 2-6959
Betty DeSimone Hispanic Languages N-3021 Library 3371 2-6959
Kathy Dasilva Hospital Laboratories L3-7 SBUMC 7300 4-8249
Maria Gundy Hospital Facilities L1-093 HSC 8019 4-7549
Diana Davies HSC Library L3-142 HSC 8034 4-3100
Catherine Horgan HSC Schools L2-400 HSC 8200 4-2251
Jessica Kunis Human Resource Services 390 Admin 0751 2-1763
Joseph Giglio Occupational Therapy T14S SBUMC 7144 4-2620
Marla Gorman Instructional Tech. 224 Javits Center 2699 2-1861
Maureen Robinson Journalism N-4004 Library 3384 2-7403
Linda Crawford Library W-1511 Library 3300 2-7137
Sandra Brennan Linguistics S-205 SBS 4376 2-7777
Augusta Kuhn Mechanical Engineering 3046 Staller Center 5450 2-7280
Catherine Costanzo Neurobiology & Behavior 550 Life Sciences 5230 2-8616
Dawn Madigan Neurological Surgery HSC T12, Rm 080 8122 4-8121
Kathy Green Office VP for Research S-5422 Library 3365 2-7932
Jeanette Cavanaugh Operating Room L4S SBUMC 7440 4-2444
Anita Dantzig Occupational Therapy 14 Technology Dr 9225 4-4210
Andrea Schmidt Pathology BST 9-140 8691 4-3179
Catherine Vogel Pediatrics T11020 HSC 8111 4-0136
Lynda Perdomo-Ayala Pharmacology T8-140 Basic Science 8651 4-3050
Diane Aveni Physics & Astronomy C136 Physics 3800 2-8135
Pamela Wolfskill Political Science S-701 SBS 4392 2-7688
Regina Cline Psychiatry HSC Level 10 8101 4-2833
Anne Moyer Psychology 224 Psychology B 2500 2-7811
Bransford Snell Purchasing Tech Park 31 Research Way 9111 4-4050
Michael Luyckx Radiation/Oncology L2-661 SBUMC 7028 4-2205
Diane Baldwin Bello Registrar 276 Admin 1101 2-6179
Melissa Campo Registrar 276 Admin 1101 2-1562
Chris Harrison Residential Operations G Quad 4444 4-6923
Marisa Jeffers Residential Programs Schomburg Apts 3411 2-4148
Ming Huang Dental Medicine Rockland Hall 115A 8700 2-8979
Theresa Wenz Nursing L2-225 HSC 8240 4-3287
Kathy Miller Nursing L2-225 HSC 8240 4-3216
Geoffrey O'Connell Social Work 22 Research Way 9208 4-4343
Patricia Bremer Sociology S-401 SBS 4346 2-7740
Edith Jones SPD N-203 SBS 4310 2-7050
Marilyn Baricevac Speech & Hearing Dept 33 Research Way 9208 4-4191
Carlolyn Clarke Student Affairs 348 Admin 0501 2-4336
Evelyn Flores Disability Support Services 128 ECC 2662 2-6748
Denise Pianforte Admin HSC L2 271 HSC 8276 4-2111
Patrick Iannuccilli Systems Support 143 Computing 2400 2-8022
Maureen Dixon Urology L9 Room 040 HSC 9093 4-3642
Kathy Green VPR S-5422 Library 3365 2-7932

 

 

Login to Edit