Our Alumni

2010

Abraham, Kiran AAS-MINOR

Assa, Andrei CNS-MINOR

Bass, Tatyana AAS-BA, CNS-MINOR

Chan, Jessica CNS-MINOR

Chen, Hui RLS-MINOR

Chen, Nicholas Jordan AAS-BA

Cheung, Mable CNS-MINOR

Chhabra, Sohni SOA-MINOR

Clough, Daniel Herbert RLS-2MAJ

Dar, Sumreen S AAS-2MAJ, SOA-MINOR

Desouza Jr., Amos RLS-MINOR

Feng, Eric CNS-MINOR

Finazzo, Robert Joseph JNH-MINOR

Fiore, Michael W AAS-BA

Frascati, Michelle Valeen RLS-MINOR

Gaddam, Sushma SOA-MINOR

Grosvalet, Andrew Rielly AAS-BA

Hahn, Noory KOR-MINOR

Haider, Jaffar Ali CNS-MINOR

Ho, Jocelyn CNS-MINOR

Huang, Zhenzhen AAS-2MAJ, CNS-MINOR

Jain, Amita AAS-BA

Jani, Aniruddh Dineshkumar SOA-MINOR

Kataria, Anglina SOA-MINOR

Kaufman, Elizabeth Dana JNH-MINOR

Kaur, Parneet RLS-MINOR

Khan, Samiha Manjeera RLS-MINOR

Kiri, Aaditya Bharat AAS-MINOR

Ko, Sunny KOR-MINOR

Lee, Choong Hyun JNH-MINOR

Lee, Wan-Hui JNH-MINOR

Lew, Rosanna KOR-MINOR

Li, Mei Ling CNS-MINOR

Lukasczyk, Daniel James RLS-MINOR

Marcinek, Bradley Thomas JNH-MINOR

Nash, Jordenne Aimee JNH-MINOR

Ni, Yalun CNS-MINOR

Oh, Jinsoo Henry AAS-2MAJ

Olszewski, James Thomas RLS-MINOR

Park, Heejoon David KOR-MINOR

Park, Kyung Won AAS-MINOR

Pearlman, Ryan JNH-MINOR

Phillips, Lauren Elizabeth JNH-MINOR

Prashad,Usha Devi SOA-MINOR

Qiu, Hiu CNS-MINOR

Quintero, Jairo Andres JNH-MINOR

Ramdass, Anthony Adesh RLS-MINOR

Rizwan, Fatima RLS-BA

Sato, Ray JNH-MINOR

Sayeed, Nida RLS-MINOR

Seerattan, Gainmatie RLS-MINOR

Sheuly, Fahmida AAS-BA, SOA-MINOR

Shinonuma, Catherine Tomomi JNH-MINOR

Singdee, Chaiyaporn AAS-BA

Singh, Nitika SOA-MINOR

Spitz, Lauri Lynn AAS-BA

Sridhar, Kadhambari AAS-MINOR

Takeda, Seri JNH-MINOR

Tolino, Stephanie Marie RLS-MINOR

Tran, Annie JNH-MINOR

Vandervort, Jenna Meejung AAS-BA

Vinayagasundaram, Rama SOA-MINOR

Wegge, Drew Victor AAS-2MAJ

Werneburg, Glenn Thomas RLS-2MAJ

Yom, Tiana Lee AAS-BA, KOR-MINOR

You,J ihee AAS-BA, KOR-MINOR

Yung, Eric CNS-MINOR

Zheng, Yan Yun CNS-MINOR

2009

Abraham, Arun AAS-MINOR

Ayoub, Sabreena Ghaffar SOA-MINOR

Baird III, Robert Gerard KOR-MINOR

Beck, Alana Renee JNH-MINOR

Bissoon, Uma Rohini SOA-MINOR

Chiu, Kevin AAS-MINOR

Chiu, Stacey CNS-MINOR

Dang, Shirley AAS-BA, JNH-MINOR

Dass, Smeera M RLS-BA

Froehlich, Matt Christopher RLS-BA

Fu, Arthur Zhenghao AAS-MINOR

Gao, Jing CNS-MINOR

Griffin,III III, James Robert RLS-2MAJ

Hao, Bo AAS-BA, CNS-MINOR

Hua, Yang CNS-MINOR

Ishkin, Eda RLS-BA

Jaffer, Faiyaz RLS-2MAJ

Javier, Dexter D JNH-MINOR

Joseph, Jobin SOA-MINOR

Keena, Abigail Elizabeth CNS-MINOR

Kho, Lianne M CNS-MINOR

Ko, In Hye KOR-MINOR

Lai, Wendy CNS-MINOR

Lee, Jason AAS-MINOR, CNS-MINOR

Li, Yichuan CNS-MINOR

Liu, Zhi AAS-MINOR

Luong, Patricia AAS-BA, CNS-MINOR

Mallik, Sarah RLS-MINOR

Menon, Leeza SOA-MINOR

Mets, Michael J. CNS-MINOR

Mo, Yoon Mi KOR-MINOR

Obernauer, Charlene Amber RLS-MINOR

Park, Chung Ho CNS-MINOR

Park, So Young JNH-MINOR

Park, Tae Ho KOR-MINOR

Patel, Hardik SOA-MINOR

Patel, Mit Prabhakar AAS-MINOR

Peterson, Cassandra Leigh AAS-BA

Ramsoondar, Lakshmi AAS-2MAJ, SOA-MINOR

Schroder, William F AAS-MINOR

Sgroi, Melissa A. RLS-BA

Sinha, Anand G. AAS--MINOR

Soto, Tracy Lorraine AAS-BA, KOR-MINOR

Staffa, Nicholas John AAS-BA, CNS-MINOR

Tan, Vicky CNS-MINOR

Usukumah, Pamela Bassey JNH-MINOR

Vongprateep, Anothai Dan JNH-MINOR

Wang, Dawei CNS-MINOR

Xiang, Jie Jia AAS-BA, CNS-MINOR

Yao, Lizhe JNH-MINOR

Yeremenko, Yuliya SOA-MINOR

Yin, Sue Shichen CNS-MINOR

Yung, Katherine JNH-MINOR

Zheng, Ding Xi CNS-MINOR

Zheng, Hong CNS-MINOR

Zhu, Minsi CNS-MINOR

Ziegner, Amy Elizabeth AAS-MINOR

2008

Agarwal, Sumit SOA-MINOR

Ahmad, Shazzra Syed RLS-2MAJ

Arshin, Julia RLS-BA

Bozza, James Robert RLS-MINOR

Carter, Collin Ian JNH-MINOR

Chen, Pochun CNS-MINOR

Cheung, Wai CNS-MINOR

Chow, Kirk Yui Kern CNS-MINOR

Colombo, Jesse Michael RLS-MINOR

Das, Dibash Kumar SOA-MINOR

Destefano, Jaclyn Ann RLS-BA

Fang, Gena CNS-MINOR

Han, Shifeng CNS-MINOR

Hau, Jackson JY CNS-MINOR

Hsiang, Chin-I AAS-MINOR

Jamal, Syed Fahad SOA-MINOR

Julio, Michael JNH-MINOR

Kamzan, Daniel Joshua RLS-BA

Kapoor, Tanya SOA-MINOR

Karagiannis, Barbara Irene SOA-MINOR

Karhu, Anna Maxine RLS-BA

Lee, Hyojoon CNS-MINOR

Lee, Susan KOR-MINOR

Lin, Hui Qin CNS-MINOR

Lu, Yun Bin JNH-MINOR

Manocha, Kevin AAS-MINOR

Ng, Patricia Guo Ying CNS-MINOR

Nguyen, Dean JNH-MINOR

O, Lina CNS-MINOR

Patel, Pritesh S SOA-MINOR

Roetzer, Joshua RLS-2MAJ

Sassano-Higgins, Ryan Patrick JNH-MINOR

Seto, Jenny CNS-MINOR

Shum, Gloria CNS-MINOR

Sirion, Oranit AAS-MINOR

Sitzer, Laura Ann JNH-MINOR

Solomon, David Michael AAS-BA, JNH-MINOR

Tang, Teresa CNS-MINOR

Weng, Michael Y JNH-MINOR

White, Mika Aoki AAS-BA, CNS-MINOR

Younas, Salman RLS-BA

Yu, Amy Yue CNS-MINOR

Zhu, Mary JNH-MINOR

2007

Abrar, Elias RLS-MINOR, SOA-MINOR

Chacko, Asha SOA-MINOR

Chen, Catherine CNS-MINOR

Chen, Jian CNS-MINOR

Chiu, Meiki JNH-MINOR

Gell, Danielle Marie SOA-MINOR

Gu, Jing Yi CNS-MINOR

Ha, Xiao AAS-BA, CNS-MINOR

Hernandez III, Leonardo RLS-MINOR

Hong, Brenda E-Sun KOR-MINOR

Huang, Kamlin CNS-MINOR

Im, Hee Sung JNH-MINOR

Kim, Yeajin KOR-MINOR

Lai, Cheuk-Kin CNS-MINOR

Lee, Amy Ai Sui CNS-MINOR

Lee, Jane Wan JNH-MINOR

Li, Xi CNS-MINOR

Li, Xiao Qing CNS-MINOR

Lien, ChengWei AAS-BA

Lin, Guang Rong CNS-MINOR

Lin, Kaiyan CNS-MINOR

Ng, Robyn Virginia JNH-MINOR

Niola, Marc CNS-MINOR

Odynocki, Alan JNH-MINOR

Otto, Jezreel N. JNH-MINOR

Paterson, Janelle Tamika JNH-MINOR

Pepper, Daniel Benjamin AAS-BA

Petruzzelli, Kellie Nicole JNH-MINOR

Shah, Kavita SOA-MINOR

Shah, Purvik R SOA-MINOR

Sinha, Avani Gnanendra SOA-MINOR

Su, Min CNS-MINOR

Suan, Stevie Tong Shun JNH-MINOR

Swain, Herbert RLS-BA

Urell, Thomas Michael RLS-2MAJ

Varghese, Lindsey Ann SOA-MINOR

Weisberger, David Andersen RLS-MINOR

Yin, Tina to-ching CNS-MINOR

Yip, Jenny CNS-MINOR

Youn, Sae KOR-MINOR

Zimmer, Pamela-Sue Marie RLS-BA

Zvokel, David M RLS-MINOR

2006

Chen, Alan CNS-MINOR

Chen, Yu CNS-MINOR

Faraguna, Carla Maura JNH-MINOR

Fu, Lan CNS-MINOR

Janash,Gina RLS-MINOR

Joshi, Parul K SOA-MINOR

Jung, Jihae RLS-BA

Kim, Jee Eun Julie JNH-MINOR

Kumar, Mukkti Gautam SOA-MINOR

Lafferty, Kyle Gregory JNH-MINOR

Ling, Lisa RLS-MINOR

McGovern, Eileen RLS-2MAJ

Nabe, Megha RLS-MINOR

Powers, David RLS-BA

Richardson, Daniel Jay JNH-MINOR

Suryadevara, Madhu Bhushan SOA-MINOR

Thomas, Jibin Mathew SOA-MINOR

Tian, Zhi Bo CNS-MINOR

Torns, Christina Lynne RLS-2MAJ

Wen, Wanyi CNS-MINOR

Yamamoto, Mihoko RLS-MINOR

Zheng, Ying L. JNH-MINOR

Zhou, Jian Hong CNS-MINOR

2005

Anderson, Peter M JNH-MINOR

Chan, Tina CNS-MINOR

Katre, Snehal Sanjay SOA-MINOR

Khan, Mohammed Abdul Mujeeb JNH-MINOR

Lam, Paula CNS-MINOR

Maximous, Ericka N RLS-MINOR

Ogonowski, Sean Christopher RLS-BA

Silverstein, Joshua Marc RLS-BA

Yao, Mei Yang CNS-MINOR

Zvokel, John Christy RLS-2MAJ, SOA-MINOR

Asian & Asian American Studies    1046 Humanities Building, Stony Brook, NY 11794-5343     Phone: (631) 632-4030